Monday, February 12, 2007

Doo Wop 1995 Live (The Classic Collection)

Known to many as "Da Bouncemasta", DOO WOP has made a significant impact in the hip-hop and mix tape world, and he is considered by most to be an urban street legend! Yo...This is some real "ill" shit right here. Classic exclusive freestlyes & tracks str8 from 1995. No one brought it like D.J. Doo Wop back in the day. This 2 CD Mix is very clean sounding & is sure to bring you back to a time when hip hop mixtapes were fun & groundbreaking. Sorry bout tape 2...but i just have the freestyles. If anyone out there has the entire mix... please hit me up!

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Doo Wop 95 Live I [Download]
Side A
New Yok's In Da House (21 Minute Intro)..
Representin'The Bronx - Doowop
Representin'Central Islip - Keith Murray
Representin'Queens - Q-Tip
Representin'Uniondale - Busta Rhymes
Representin'Brooklyn - Rampage
Representin'The Bronx - Fat Joe
Representin'The Bronx - Uneek
Representin'Brooklyn - M.O.P
Representin'Brooklyn - Guru
Representin'Staten Island - Wu-Tang Clan
Representin'Brooklyn & Uptown - I'll & Al Skratch
Ah Yeah - Krs One
To The Death (Rmx) - M.O.P
Funky Piano - E.Bros
Redrum - Nine
Don't Shut Down - I'll & Al Skratch
In My Lifetime - Jay-Z
Brooklyn Zoo - O'l Dirty
What The Bloodclot - Method Man
Can't You See - Total/Biggie
Headz Ain't Ready - Black Moon / Smif n Wessun

Side B
Boriques On The Set - Frankie Cutlass / Fat Joe / Doo Wop
Shook Ones Pt.II - Mobb Deep
Supa Star - Group Home
1-2 Pass It - D&D Allstars
Cosmic Blast - Redman / K.Murray / E.Sermon
How's That - Redman / K.Murray / E.Sermon
Gimme The Loot - Biggie
P.N.C - Smif n Wessun
One On One - Nas
Can't Wait - Redman
Check The Method - Lord Finesse
Big Poppa (Rmx) - Biggie
I Wanna Be Down (Rmx) - Brandy / Lyte / Yo Yo/ Queen Latifah
I Wanna Be Down (Wop Rmx) - Doo Wop / Fat Joe/ Akinyele / Prettyboy Floyd / Lord Tariq

Doo Wop 95 Live II [Download]
(Sorry!!Just The Freeetyles)
Representin'Central Islip - Keith Murray
Representin'Newark NJ - Redman
Representin'Queens - Mobb Deep
Representin'Brooklyn - AZ
Representin'Queens - Lost Boyz
Representin'The Bronx - Uneek
Representin'Brooklyn - Smif n Wessun
Representin'Brooklyn - Mad Lion
Representin'Illtown - Channel Live
Representin'Staten Island - King Just
Representin'Brooklyn - Buckshot

Tape 1 Freestyles [Download] (Real Clean!!!)
Representin'Central Islip - Keith Murray
Representin'Queens - Q-Tip
Representin'Uniondale - Busta Rhymes
Representin'Brooklyn - Rampage
Representin'The Bronx - Fat Joe
Representin'The Bronx - Uneek
Representin'Brooklyn - M.O.P
Representin'Brooklyn - Guru
Representin'Staten Island - Wu-Tang Clan
Representin'Brooklyn & Uptown - I'll & Al Skratch
Representin'The Bronx - Doowop
Representin'The Bronx - Krs One
Representin'Illtown - Treach

3 Comments:

Blogger Andyman187 said...

Good Looking on the Doo Wop. I have Both Parts 1 & @ plus the best of Freestyles as well. I also have his Spring Pt 1 & 2 mixes. Can't go wrong with any of his mixes.

7:45 PM  
Anonymous madspin said...

mad mad props for the doowop post.
i lost that tape a while back and been looking for it all over.
one of the best mixtapes ever!!!
do yo have more of that kind?
like other doo wop stuff from that time, or the 5 deadly venoms?
peace!

3:29 PM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

Any chance we can get his Spring pt.1 and pt. 2 mixes?

11:27 AM  

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home

Free Hit Counter
Free Counter eXTReMe Tracker