Friday, November 03, 2006

Whats In My CD Changer.........

Whats really good people? I could not think of a post for tonight...so i just posted whats in my CD changer at this very time. Cop these joints & put the shit on shuffle!!!


Tame One - Spazmatic
1. Acid Tab Vocab Pt. 1
2. I Just Rock
3. Bounce
4. Booty Wit Cheeze
5. Turn It Out
6. My Melody
7. Da Muzik
8. Hot
9. I Ain't Beat
10. Zuh Za Zuh
11. Tamer Dizzle
12. New Jeruzalems Finest
13. Dibby Dibby
14. ABC'z
15. Acid Tab Vocab Pt. 2
16. It's Spazmatic
17. 1,2 1,2 (Yes Yes Y'all)
18. Outro

Black Moon - Diggin In The Vaults
1. How Many Emcees - (DJ Evil Dee Remix)
2. Act Like U Want It - (DJ Evil Dee Remix)
3. Sh*t Iz Real
4. Son Get Wrec - (DJ Evil Dee Remix)
5. U Da Man - (DJ Evil Dee Remix)
6. Buckshots Freestyle Joint
7. F*ck It Up
8. I Got Cha Opin - (remix)
9. Buck Em Down - (remix)
10. Murder MC's
11. Headz Ain't Redee
12. Six Feet Deep

Organized Konfusion - The Remixes EP
A1, Walk Into The Sun (Remix)
A2, Stress (Extra P Remix)
B1, Bring It On (The Lost Remix)
B2, Bring It On (Blockhead Remix)
B3, My Peeps (Remix)


Poor Righteous Teachers - Rare & Unreleased
1. Can I Start This (Drummer & DJ Mix)
2. Styles Dropped (U.K. Mix)
3. Butt Naked (Remix)
4. The Very First Time
5. Holy Intellect (Can't Blend It)
6. So Low (Remix)
7. Steady Slangin (Project Mix)
8. Rock Dis Funky Joint (Croon)
9. Word Is Bond
10. Rock My Project
11. Time To Say Peace (Northside)
12. Name Brand Guns (Remix)
13. My Sound (Remix)
14. Word Is Bond

Pumpkinhead Orange Moon Over Brooklyn
1. Alkaline "N" Acide - (with Raiden)
2. Authentic - (with D.V. Alias Khrist)
3. I Just Wanna Rhyme
4. Trifactor - (with Supastition/Wordsworth)
5. Grenades
6. Dp One Interlude
7. Rock On
8. Anything
9. Swordfish - (with Archrival)
10. Emcee
11. Juckbox
12. Best, The
13. Monkey Shine - (with The Plague)
14. Here
15. Anthem For The End Of The World - (with Jean Grae/Chas)


Gang Starr Foundation - 'Ahead Of The Game'
1. DJ Jones & DJ Premier - Intro
2. Ahead Of The Game feat. Guru, Krumbsnatcha
3. Surprize (You Not Real) feat. Big Shug
4. Kick In The Door feat. Group Home
5. Ahead Of The Game (KMX Remix) feat. Guru, Krumbsnatcha
6. Holding It Down feat. Afu-Ra
7. Wolves (Nod Ya Head) feat. Krumb Snatcha

7 Comments:

Blogger Just Ice said...

The PRT link doesn't appear to be visible/present.

7:13 PM  
Blogger Crooklyn said...

It should be all good now!!

8:10 PM  
Blogger Just Ice said...

Appreciate that. Great share by the way.

5:32 PM  
Blogger Big Paul Castellano said...

Mad Props for the Tame One, I never heard that he has dropped a new album before your post.

8:54 AM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

Yo that Black Moon link is dead already

9:02 PM  
Blogger Crooklyn said...

Black Moon is back up......That @ Paul C Tame One is str8 FIRE...loved that joint

10:22 PM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

would love that organized but its dead...

3:30 AM  

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home

Free Hit Counter
Free Counter eXTReMe Tracker